COMMUNITY

Welcome to our Community Page where you will find helpful neighborhood information for Liverpool and Syracuse.

Utilities
National Grid 1-800-642-4272
Time Warner 1-800-822-2536
Verizon 1-800-837-4966
Management
Rental Office 457-7920
Emergency Maintenance 484-3474
Emergency
Police, Fire, Ambulance 911
Poison 1-800-222-1222
Hospitals/Medical Centers
Crouse Hospital 470-7511
University Hospital (877)464-5540
St. Joseph's Hospital 448-5111
North Medical Urgent Care 452-2333
Supermarkets/Grocery Stores
Wegmans (Taft Road) 701-3200
Wegmans (Oswego Road) 622-1621
Price Chopper (Rt. 31) 622-6008
Tops Market (Rt. 31) 652-4934
Fitness Centers/Health Clubs
Bally Total Fitness 426-1242
Golds Gym Liverpool 451-5050
YMCA Liverpool 451-2562
Shopping Centers/Malls
Destiny USA 446-7000
Great Northern Mall 622-4449
Target 652-5157
Wal Mart 487-0121
Home Depot 622-0702
Schools
Soule Road Middle School 453-1280
Wetzel Road Elementary 453-1291
Liverpool High School 453-1112
Nate Perry Elementary 453-0272
Donlin Drive Elementary 453-0249
Liverpool Middle School 453-0258
Syracuse University 443-9378
SUNY Upstate Medical 464-5540
Bryant & Stratton 652-6500
LeMoyne College 445-4300
Onondaga Community College 498-2201
ITT Technical Institute (877)488-0011
Fun Places To Go
Regal Cinemas Destiny USA 466-5678
Regal Cinemas Great Northern Mall 652-2130
Syracuse Stage 453-1112
Rosamond Gifford Zoo 435-8511
Flamingo Bowl 457-7470
Onondaga Lake Park 453-6718
Longbranch Park 451-7275